Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Hallam Kalora ParkdefNorth Dandenong
Venue: Hallam Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3918203
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashley Barrow  Umpire2: Brett Roberts  
Scorers:  Not specified
Connolly, Ciaron P (+)
Cox, Matthew
Hawking, Nicholas M
Hillard, Ryan M
Whyte, William
Hillard, Benjamin P
Hammond, Jordan (c)
Kean, Kevin
Booth, Leigh G
Hettige, Udara I
Hammond, John E
 
Coach:  Hammond, Richard J
 
Sultani, Matin
McCartney, Clayton (c)
Khan, Javed I
Gupta, Sushant
Heldt, Austin N
Mehmood, Syed
Shah, Syed Akbar
Raza, Alamdar A
Sadiq, Sohail A
Sultani, Tahsinullah (+)
Rodrigo, Sanjaya
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 1 Reserves
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
North DandenongdrewHallam Kalora Park
Venue: Lois Twohig Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)Match ID: 3918556
Umpires: Umpire1: Gerry Serpanchy  Umpire2: Terry Helleren  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bell, David (c)
Shaw, Riley J
Ali, Hassan
Nasimi, Mohammad A
Laghmani, Redwan (+)
Thedchanamoorthy, Muharjithan
Sardar, Omed
Shafahi, Hussain
Khan, Muhammad Dawa
Khail, Nasratullah S
Khail, Mohammad Mudasir S
 
Jakins, Martin D
Hayer, Jagveer
Warfe, Adam P (+)
Allen, Joshua D
Carim, Rukshan (c)
Noble, Jacob
Fardell, Austin P
Drenpa, Tenzin
Dawori, Muzammil
Todd, Caleb
Machado, Gavin M
Dandenong District Cricket Association - B Grade
Round GF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
North DandenongdefCranbourne
Umpires: Umpire1: David Flynn  Umpire2: Geoff Morrall  
Scorers:  Not specified
Scott, Alexander K (+)
Credlin, Reece
Fowler, Declan (c)
Scott, Noah
Solomons, Ricky
Zorn, Zachariah
Heras, Bilal Zaki
Macgraw, Elijah
Nawabi, Mohib
Rofique, Shane (sub)
Krishnamurthy Iyer, Santoshkumar
Rathnayake, Ranil
Kamalageethan, Lindsy (sub)
 
Murphy, Alan J (c)
Stewart, Clive
Labrooy, Cameron J
Asija, Pranay
Gaitely, Martin
Fonceca, Travis M
Brahma, Shilpee
Sarwari, Shirkhan
Fernandez, Joshua
Osborne, Boe
 
Team Manager:  Murphy, Alan J
Dandenong District Cricket Association - One Day 2
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
North Dandenongdef bySpringvale
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Scurrah, Michael R
Rukunayake, Jeremy C
Iqbal, Wajid
Rofique, Shane
Mangal, Atal
Pepper, Cameron A (+)
Pepper, Samuel W
Singal, Abhinav (c)
Irfan, Muhammad
Laghmani, Irfan
Pepper, Glen W
 
Ky, Meng
Palla, Hari K
Chand, Mukesh D
Abbott, Vick (c)
Dutta, Arnav
Dutta, Sagar
Sekhon, Amanvir S
Lathesraj, Sivanesarasa
Verma, Ravikant
Thiagarajan, Srinivasan
Consalas, Stanislas
 
Coach:  Malikzada, Nasrat
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 16 - 2
Round 9 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Fountain GatedrewNorth Dandenong
Venue: Max Pawsey Reserve West (Synthetic)Match ID: 4015721
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McLaren, Joshua
Lees, Harrison (+)
Khalil, Ayaan
Downe, Oliver
Singh, Jason
Mirranay, Zaki
Meraj, Zahel
Syed, Nayeel Jawad
Angi, Krish
Mirranay, Sahil (c)
Patabendige, Chenura N
 
Coach:  Mirranay , Khalid
 
Barrow, Alastair
Nawabi, Mohib (c)
Aseel, Shams
Pepper, Samuel W
Sardar, Yusuf
Singh, Gurasees
De SIlva, Nenal (+)
Mangal, Atal
Khan, Sudes
Ali, Baset
Nazari, Murtaza
Soni, Mayan
 
Coach:  Shaw, Riley J
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 14 - 1
Round SF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:30AM), Sun 13 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Narre SouthdefNorth Dandenong
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Abeywickrama, Akith
Chhina, Abhikaran S
Collom, Dhirain
D'Souza, Aaron
Gerards, Jye
Malhotra, Arjun
Polla, Adisesh Srivathsan Perumal
Stewart, Jacob
Weeraratne, Shevinn
Wijesekera, Triyaan
Sandhu, Harashdeep
Grech, Joelan
 
Ryan, Jack
Baltruschaitis, Harrison (c)
Baltruschaitis, Lachlan
Reid, Hudson (+)
Ravalji, Vrajrajsinh
Kulkarni, Sharad
Senevirathna, Ravindu
Sriram, Dwarakh
Patel, Nish
Khan, Omar
Sultani, Mujahid
Khan, Hamza
 
Coach:  Shaw, Riley J
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 14 - 2
Round 3 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:30AM), Sat 11 Dec 2021 (8:30AM)
Heinz Southern Districtsdef byNorth Dandenong
Venue: Reedy Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic)Match ID: 4016058
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kumar, Nitish T
Hamilton, Andrew (c) (+)
Irving, Lyncoln
Ratnayake, Chanul B
Pandey, Ryan
Sathiyamurugan, Prasana
Kumavat, Evyan
Singh, Japjot
Kelly, Dylan (+)
Kelly, Brock
Scurville, Brandon
Faiazi, Zabiollah
 
Coach:  Hamilton, Glenn A
 
Ryan, Jack (+)
Baltruschaitis, Harrison (c)
Baltruschaitis, Lachlan
Reid, Hudson (+)
Pardo, Eliel
Ravalji, Vrajrajsinh
Kulkarni, Sharad
Senevirathna, Ravindu
Sriram, Dwarakh
Khan, Hamza
Patel, Nish
 
Coach:  Shaw, Riley J
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 12 - 4
Round 9 - Fri 4 Mar 2022 (5:15PM)
KeysboroughdrewNorth Dandenong
Venue: Tatterson Park Oval #2 (East Oval)Match ID: 4036020
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Almeida, Ryan
Bharadwaj, Anubav
Shah, Vince
Saigal, Wazir
Guruge, Vinuk
Prakasham, Jett
fernando, jeremy
Manasinghe, Shenal
 
Coach:  Parlby, Danny J
 
Ahmed, Wasim (c)
ARUN, ADIDEV
Shah, Henil
Sultani, Mujahid
Sultani, Sulayman
Rawani, Musa
Reid, Samuel
Santoshkumar, Mitesh
Corby, Owen
 
Coach:  Shaw, Riley J
Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday Turf 1
Round SF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
MulgravedefNorth Dandenong
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Lennon  Umpire2: John Westwood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kanthalingam, Harry
Senanayake, Lal (+)
Payagala, Damith
Abeyeratne, Malan
Ekanayaka, Jeewaka
Joma Handige, Gehan I
Panangala, Jeshan B (c)
Perera, Tharindu (+)
Dodanwala, Janindra
Rathnayaka, Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Isuru
Hettithanthri, Mihisara N
 
Khawaja, Ghazanfar
Javed, Ali
DESILVA, AMILA (+)
Safi, Rafi
Khan, Muhammad R
Ali, Hassan
Naser, Mohammed A
Azam, Muhammad
Rasool, Salman
Ahmed, Jalal B
Kazi, Mansoor J (c) (+)
Hakimzada, Maseullah